fairlon

Wednesday, September 21 Three-ball factors from Senior League Purple Tees outcomes: 1. Pastor Vail/John Morrow/Mike Plourde/Bob Bolduc 90 2. Russ Desjardins/Dave Dunn/John Matthews/Steve Hoffacker 87 3. Steve Bergeron/David Gross /Vic Labrecque/Paul Spencer84; Pins: No. 2 – 1. Tim Ricker 25’6″ 2. Dave Dunn 26’7″ 3. Mike Bell 41’10.25″; No. 8 – 1. Steve Bergeron 15’10” 2. Glenn Downs 28’1″ 3. Les Sturtevent 35’9″.

martindale

Wednesday, September 21 Senior two-ball outcomes: 1. Mark Rock/Mitch Sweetsor 62 2. Scott Lever/Jim Berub 64 3. John Collins/Jeff Downing 65; Pin: No. 4 – Peter Ashton 5’11”; No. 9 – Peter Ashton 18’10”; No. 11 – Mark Vachon 5’9″; No. 17 – Peter Ashton 9’10” Skins: Gross – Scott Lever No. 4, No. 8, & No. 15, Mark Rock No. 7 & No. 13, Ernie Ashton No. 11 & No. 17; Nets – Mark Vachon No. 10, Wealthy Tremblay No. 12, Mark Rock No. 18.

Sunday, September 18 Particular person Difficulty Outcomes: 1. Ian Ryan +8 2. Larry Besanco +3 3. Tom Rowe +2 4. Steve Sugar +1 4. Tim Bowe +1; Skins: Gross – Tom Rowe No. 3, Ian Ryan No. 5 and No. 17, Larry Besanco No. 9, Roger Densmore No. 18; Web – Steve Sugar No. 6, Matt Gallagher No. 7, Wealthy Asselin No. 16.

Saturday, September 17 Outcomes: Particular person: Gross – Ken Nuer 77; Web – John Emerson 74/71; Skins: Gross – Sean McKinnon No. 8, Matt Nicol No. 10, Ken Noor No. 13, Jim Hood No. 18; Web – Jim Thornton No. 3, Paul Robinson No. 5, Neil Mayo No. 17; Group: Foreball (Greatest Gross and Greatest Web) – Jim Piper / Matt Simard / Tim Jordan / Ken Noor-6.

Friday, September 16 Outcomes: Gross – 1. Matt Nichol 75 2. Roger Densmore 78; Nets – 1. Rick Miles 79/69 2. Claude Heutz 82/72; Skins: Gross – Roger Densmore No. 5, Matt Nichol No. 12; Web – Paul Pelletier No. 1, Rick Miles No. 3, Melissa Johnson No. 4 and No. 11, Ron Blanchett No. 16.

meadows

Wednesday, September 21 Girls League outcomes: 1. Brenda Foster/Joyce Coyne/Louise Cote/Deb Charrest 40 1. Anita Morin/Jean Blanchett/Lynn Polley/Cherry Royal 40 1. Maureen Spencer/Wanda Brown/Sarah Burns/Bethany Sirois/ Nancy Dubey 40; Pin: No. 8 – Renee Dumont/Kim Combs/Camille Booker/Jolin Bell 3’2″.

Thursday, September 15 Senior League outcomes: Entrance: 1. Claude Mhow/Wealthy Foster/Steve Gruz-1 2. Gerry Worthington/Bob Matthews/Rob Lawson/Bob Charest E; Closest to pin—Bob Charest 18’3; Behind: 1. George Carpentier/Ray Hiltz/Richard Sawyer/Roger Bergeron-1 1. Artwork Bonenfant/Paul Forgues/Pete Godin/Arthur OB-1; Closest to pin — Harvey Schiltz 12’1″; General: 50/50 Winner – Chuck Drinkwater.

springbrook

Sunday, September 18 Tremendous Sunday Group Factors Outcomes: 1. Brad Pattershall/Matt Howard-1 2. Brandon Marcotte/Ray Roy -3 3. Dave St. Andre/Gateon Bolduc-7; Pin: No. 2 – Dale Williams 4’7″; No. 8 – Mike Labonte 11’1″; No. 13 – Mike Labonte 3’5″; No. 15 – Ron Lyman 3’5″; Skins: Gross – Brad Pattershall No. 5 and No. 17, Keith Ross No. 8, Bong Adil No. 18; Nets – Jarrod Richmond No. 3, David St. Andre No. 9, Don Rahmallow No. 14, Brad Pattershall No. 17.

Saturday, September 17 Combined Pinehurst Championship: Gross – 1. Debbie Murphy/Trent Murphy 76 2. Rachel Newman/Dave Kuss 79; Nets – 1. Brenda Ross / Keith Ross 66 1. Patti Ayotte / Gaten Bolduc 66; Pin: No. 2 – 1. Brenda Ross 3’4″ 1. Rachel Newman 3’4″; No. 8 – Ashley Golden 17’10”; No. 13 – Deb Murphy 16’5″; No. 15 – Gaten Bolduc 16’3″ Group skins: Gross – C.Cohen/S.Cohen No.1, R.Newman/ D.Kuss No. 2, C.Carpentier/B.Crane No.8, D.Murphy/T.Murphy No.11 & No.12, J.Albert/J.Mertzell No.13 & No.14, L.Manahan/T. Manahan No.15, B.Laliberte/S.Bodge No.16, P. Ayotte/G.Bolduk No.17, L.Gifford/T.Gifford No.18; NET – C.Cohen/S.Cohen No.1, D.Murphy/T.Murphy No. 3, A.Gagne/P.Gagne No.6, C.Carpentier/B.Crane No.8, J.Albert/J.Mertzell No.14, B.Laliberte/S.Bose No. 16, L. Gifford/T. Gifford No. 18.

Spring Meadows

Maine Seniors Outcomes: Particular person Winners of Maine Seniors: — Mark Metcalf 75; Web – John Quinn +1; Flight A: Gross — Wally Gorman 76; Web – 1. Bob Damont +2. 2. Phil Ryle +2. 3. Ken Johnson +4; Flight B: Gross—Nick Bailey 81; Web – 1. Michael Essen +2. 2. Pete Zagorites +3. 3. Allen Dunkerley + 5; Flight C: Gross — Austin Farrar 80; Web – 1. George Walkden +2. 2. Frank Fry +4. 3. Mike Goddard +5; Flight D: Gross — Ken Seuss 81; Web – 1. Mike Phelps +2. 2. Charlie Roscoe +3. 3. Ted Kouett +4; Flight E: Gross — Jack Sutton 81; Web – 1. Tom Brown +4. 2. Charlie Swanson +4. 3. Fred Haley +6.; Group Winner, Stableford Factors: – 1. Farrar/Dunkerley/Fry/Essen 131; 2. Walkden/Ryle/Simonson/Nance 122; 3. Johnson/Gorman/Rowen/Sutton (BL) 121; 4. Brown / Keane / Lydic / Ryan 119.


Use the shape beneath to reset your password. While you submit your account electronic mail, we are going to ship an electronic mail with the reset code.

” earlier



Supply hyperlink